A Small Slice of Perfection – Part 8

Playing a boardgame is like entering an implicit contract as to how we are going to spend the next hour(s) together. But does said contract have a non-compete clause? Georgios argues yes, and that it is in effect more often than not, in today’s etiquette rule #5.

Boardgaming’s non-compete clause

E-Mail | Website | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Boardgamegeek | Stitcher | iTunes

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s